Junior Archaeologist’s school announces admission
“Junior Archaeologist’s” School of Erebuni Historical & Archaeological Museum-Reserve invites the schoolchildren of middle ages to take part in the spring school launching on April 22, 2014.
The studying program consists of theoretical and practical trainings. Theoretical classes will last two weeks in periodicity of tree days in a week. Practical classes will last two weeks and  be held in a training site in the vicinity of the museum.
The studies aim at encouraging the youth interested in the archaeology and contributing the valorization of the archaeological heritage by spreading archaeological knowledge.
Application deadline is April 19, 2014. Application format is given in the museum, in the Department of Public Relations and Valorization. The blank includes first and second names, educational institution, permanent residence, address and phone number.
Application can be filed at Yerevan 0020, Erebuni str. 38, or mailed to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it